Motivational Filler – Foreshadowing

Posted: October 17, 2009 in motivational posters

Before I start today, I have a few announcements to make:

1) Got me a domain name…finally.

Please note that you are now at ‘www.midgetmanofsteel.com.’

Please modify your feeds, bookmarks or blogroll appropriately if you need to do so.

Yay me.

2) I’VE FINALLY BECOME SOMEONE!!

* cricket

You people are jerks.

I’m on the verge of famousness..famousnicity…famosity…

I’m gonna be popular

Why?

Because Urban Dictonary published one of my words.

Holemates.

******************
Holemates Definition:

Holemates: Soulmates – people who are meant to be with each other – but only for sex.

Holemates Example:

Pamela and Tommy tried to get their relationship to work, but they were only great together in bed.

Turns out that they were not soulmates, only holemates.

******************

You may begin using it, starting now.

Enjoy.

3) I Got Me Some New Bling!

You’ll notice a few things different on this page.

First off, got me a new header.

That’s what she said.

Secondly, I now have some new links just below my header..including a new ‘About Me’ section, a ‘Contact Me’ page, and…

..an Awards page.

This is good timing as a few people have given me some awards lately…accompanied by no money, as usual.

FYI – if you’ve given me an award previously and it is NOT there (because I lost almost all of them and really didn’t feel like digging around to find them again), send it to me and I’ll post it there.

4) The Mental Poo Store is reopened for business!

Just click the link under my header, or go here, and be completely overwhelmed with all the shit you can buy.

New products, new logos, new prices!

I know times are tough, but this will help spurn the world’s economic recovery by giving me more money to buy XBox games.

Please, folks.

Do your part to help the less fortunate and buy a goddamn mug.

The homeless thank you.

Also..you’ll find two intriguing new links to something soon to be known to the world as:

“Mental Poo-Looza”

..and..um..of course..

..the place you can buy all that really really cool and awesome shit.

* whistles

Now…ONWARD!!

*******************

Motivate THIS.

(points at crotch)

Nothing to see here today…

…except a custom “motivational poster” made by yours truly over at Big Huge Labs.

Seriously…

…I have no idea how I made it almost 40 years without finding this thing.

Here’s today’s poster for you (click to enlarge (that’s what she said)):


Yep.

I know it’s wrong…

..so shut up, mom.

If you want to see all of my custom posters, click here.

If you like them, feel free to post them on your site.

Just give me some credit.

God knows my bank won’t.

Moog out.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s